InCard Finder
The world's first ultra-thin dual-network card tracker for both Android Find Hub and Apple Find My.
From $21.99 USD.
InCard Finder is the world's first tracker card that works with both Apple Find My and Android Find Hub networks without requiring a third-party app.
Key features:
- Ultra-thin design (1.7mm thickness)
- Bending resistant construction
- Up to 5 years battery life on Android, up to 3 years on iOS
- IP68 water resistance
- 90dB sound alert
- Bluetooth range up to 170 meters
Features
- Network flexibility - compatible with both Apple Find My and Google's Find Hub networks
- No third-party app required - use your device's native tracking app
- Ultra-thin design at just 1.7mm thickness
- Premium build quality with bending resistant construction
- Up to 5 years battery life with Android devices and up to 3 years with iOS devices
- IP68 water and dust resistance
- 90dB sound alert for easy locating
- Bluetooth range up to 170 meters
- Lithium-MnO2 non-rechargeable battery
- Available now, ships immediately
Frequently Asked Questions
- Can I use the InCard Finder with both Android and iOS devices?
- The InCard Finder can be used with either Android or iOS devices, but not simultaneously. Once paired with a device, it works exclusively with that platform's finding network (Google's Find Hub or Apple Find My) until factory reset.
- How do I know if my InCard Finder is paired successfully?
- After completing the pairing process, your InCard Finder will appear in the Find My app (iOS) or Google's Find Hub app (Android). Additionally, the LED light on the device will blink green to indicate successful pairing.
- What happens if my InCard Finder is out of Bluetooth range?
- If your InCard Finder is out of your device's Bluetooth range, it will still be detectable by other devices on the network (Apple Find My or Google's Find Hub). When another device on the network passes near your InCard Finder, it will anonymously update its location, helping you find it.
- Is the InCard Finder waterproof?
- Yes, the InCard Finder has an IP68 rating, which means it is fully waterproof and can withstand immersion in water up to 1.5 meters deep for up to 30 minutes.
- How do I replace the battery in my InCard Finder?
- The InCard Finder has a non-replaceable battery designed to last up to 5 years (with Android) or up to 3 years (with iOS). Once the battery is depleted, you will need to replace the entire device.
- How many InCard Finders can I add to my account?
- For iOS users, Apple allows up to 16 items to be added to a single Apple ID. For Android users, there is no specific limit to how many devices you can add to your Google's Find Hub account.
User Manual
InCard Finder User Manual
Introduction
The InCard Finder is the world's first ultra-thin card tracker that works with both Google's Find Hub network and Apple Find My network without requiring a third-party app. This user manual will guide you through setting up and using your InCard Finder.
Before You Start
- Ensure Bluetooth is enabled on your device
- Make sure your device has internet access via Wi-Fi or cellular service
- For Android users, ensure you have the latest version of Google's Find Hub app
- For iOS users, ensure you have the latest version of the Find My app
Getting Started
With an Android Device
- Place your InCard Finder near your Android device
- Press the activation button once (located on the corner of the card)
- Wait for a notification to appear on your Android device
- Follow the on-screen instructions to add the InCard Finder to Google's Find Hub network
- Name your tracker and customize settings as desired
With an iOS Device
- Place your InCard Finder next to your iOS device
- Press the activation button once
- Open the Find My app on your iOS device
- Tap the Items tab, then tap "Add Item" or "+"
- Select "Add Other Item" or "Other Supported Item"
- Once detected, follow the on-screen instructions to complete setup
- Name your tracker and customize settings as desired
Using Your InCard Finder
Locating Your Card
- Open Google's Find Hub app (Android) or the Find My app (iOS)
- Select your InCard Finder from the list of devices or items
- The app will show the last known location of your card on a map
- If you're within Bluetooth range, tap "Play Sound" to make your InCard Finder emit a 90dB alert
- Follow the sound to locate your item
Battery Information
- Your InCard Finder features a built-in non-replaceable battery
- Battery life is up to 5 years when used with Android devices and up to 3 years with iOS devices
- No charging is required throughout the product's lifetime
- The device will alert you through the connected app when battery levels are low
Water Resistance
The InCard Finder has an IP68 rating, making it water and dust resistant. It can withstand submersion in up to 1.5 meters of fresh water for up to 30 minutes. However, avoid exposing it to salt water, high-pressure water jets, or other liquids.
Care and Maintenance
- Keep your InCard Finder away from extreme temperatures (below -4°F/-20°C or above 140°F/60°C)
- Do not bend or flex the card excessively as this may damage internal components
- If the card becomes dirty, clean it gently with a soft, slightly damp cloth
- Do not use harsh chemicals or abrasives to clean the card
- Keep the card away from strong magnetic fields that may interfere with its functionality
Disabling and Re-enabling Your InCard Finder
To disable your InCard Finder:
- Locate the button on the bottom right corner of the Finder beneath the InCard logo.
- Firmly double press the button. You will hear a beep.
- Press and hold the button for 5 seconds. Release once you hear the Finder beep again.
- If successful, the Finder will beep twice.
To re-enable your InCard Finder:
- Locate the button on the bottom right corner of the Finder beneath the InCard logo.
- Firmly press the button once. You will hear the Finder beep if successful.
Note: Disabling your InCard Finder is temporary and differs from a factory reset. When disabled, your Finder remains paired with your device but stops communicating with the tracking network. Re-enabling will restore its normal functionality without needing to pair it again.
Card not detected during setup:
- Ensure your phone's Bluetooth is turned on
- Press the activation button again
- Move the card closer to your phone
- Restart your phone and try again
Sound alert not working:
- Make sure you're within Bluetooth range (up to 170 meters in open space)
- Ensure the card is not covered by multiple layers of thick material
- Check if your card's battery is low by checking the app
Location not updating:
- Ensure your phone has an active internet connection
- Make sure Location Services are enabled on your phone
- For optimal tracking when not in range, the card needs to be near other devices in the Apple Find My or Google's Find Hub network
For further assistance, please contact our customer support team or visit our website for the most up-to-date information.
© 2025 InCard. All rights reserved.